LAN installation | Allied Telesis Switches | AT-x610-48Ts-POE+

AT-x610-48Ts-POE+

Layer 3+ Gigabit Switch
The Allied Telesis AT-x610-48Ts-POE+ is one in a series of high performance Gigabit Power over Ethernet (802.3at) stackable switches targeted at the aggregation of the network due to its high levels of network security. The switch offers high levels of flexibility, featuring 44 10/100/1000T PoE+ ports and 4 SFP combo ports for connectivity, plus the option to stack up to eight devices. VCStack™ provides excellent resilience ensuring minimal network downtime by re-routing traffic should network failures occur, while allowing a stack of switches to be managed as a single entity. Further network resilience is also provided with the use of optional redundant power supplies.

Download Product Information


Features
  • 44 x 10/100/1000T PoE+ ports
  • 4 x 1000X SFP or 10/100/1000T combo ports
  • 1 x expansion bay
  • AlliedWare Plus™ Operating System
  • Virtual Chassis Stacking (VCStack™)
  • Long-distance Stacking
  • Stackable up to 8 devices
  • Ethernet Protection Switched Rings (EPSRing™)
  • Access Control Lists (ACLs)
  • Quality of Service (QoS)
  • Voice VLAN
  • VLAN Double Tagging (Q-in-Q)
  • TACACS+
  • Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
  • Link Layer Discovery Protocol - Media Endpoint Discovery (LLDP-MED)
  • sFlow
  • OSPFv3
  • Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) Lite
  • Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+)
  • Redundant Power Supply Option

Related Products
  • AT-PWR250
    250W AC or DC system power supply for PoE models only (does not provide PoE power)
  • AT-PWR800
    800W AC system and PoE+ power supply for PoE models and RPS3000
  • AT-PWR1200
    1200W AC system and PoE+ power supply for PoE models and RPS3000
  • AT-RPS3000
    Chassis for up to 2 redundant power supplies (PSUs not included)
  • AT-StackXG-00
    Expansion stacking module (2 x CX4) with one AT-StackXG/0.5-00 cable included
  • AT-StackXG/0.5-00
    0.5 meter cable for stacking
  • AT-StackXG/1-00
    1 meter cable for stacking
  • AT-x6EM/XS2
    2 x SFP+ expansion module
  • AT-SP10TW1
    1 meter SFP+ Direct Attach cable
  • AT-SP10TW3
    3 meter SFP+ Direct Attach cable
  • AT-SP10TW7
    7 meter SFP+ Direct Attach cable
  • AT-SPFX/2
    SFP, MMF, 100Mbps, 2km, 1310nm TX/RX, LC connector
  • AT-SPFX/15
    SFP, SMF, 100Mbps, 15km, 1310nm TX/RX, LC connector
  • AT-SPFX/40
    SFP, SMF, 100Mbps, 40km, 1310nm TX/RX, LC connector
  • AT-SPFXBD-LC-13
    SFP, SMF, 100Mbps, 10km, 1310nm TX, 1510nm RX, LC-BiDi connector
  • AT-SPFXBD-LC-15
    SFP, SMF, 100Mbps, 10km, 1510ns TX, 1310nm RX, LC-BiDi connector
  • AT-SPTX
    SFP, 10/100/1000T, 100m, RJ-45 connector
  • AT-SPSX
    SFP, MMF, 1000Mbps, 220/500m, 850nm TX/RX, LC connector
  • AT-SPSX/I
    SFP, MMF, 1000Mbps, 220/500m, 850nm TX/RX, LC connector, industrial
  • AT-SPEX
    SFP, MMF, 1000Mbps, 2km, 1310nm TX/RX, LC connector
  • AT-SPLX10
    SFP, SMF, 1000Mbps, 10km, 1310nm TX/RX, LC connector
  • AT-SPLX10/I
    SFP, SMF, 1000Mbps, 10km, 1310nm TX/RX, LC connector, industrial
  • AT-SPBD10-13
    SFP, SMF, 1000Mbps, 10km, 1310nm TX, 1490nm RX, LC-Bidi connector
  • AT-SPBD10-14
    SFP, SMF, 1000Mbps, 10km, 1490nm TX, 1310nm RX, LC-Bidi connector
  • AT-SPLX40
    SFP, SMF, 1000Mbps, 40km, 1310nm TX/RX, LC connector
  • AT-SPZX80
    SFP, SMF, 1000Mbps, 80km, 1550nm TX/RX, LC connector
  • AT-SP10SR
    SFP+, MMF, 10Gbps, 300m, 850nm TX/RX, LC connector
  • AT-SP10LR
    SFP+, SMF, 10Gbps, 10km, 1310nm TX/RX, LC connector
  • AT-x610-24Ts
    24 x 10/100/1000T copper ports, 4 x 1000X SFP combo ports and 1 x expansion bay
  • AT-x610-24Ts-POE+
    24 x 10/100/1000T copper ports with Power over Ethernet (802.3at), 4 x 1000X SFP combo ports and 1 x expansion bay
  • AT-x610-24Ts/X
    24 x 10/100/1000T copper ports, 4 x 1000X SFP combo ports, 2 x SFP+ ports and 1 x expansion bay
  • AT-x610-24Ts/X-POE+
    24 x 10/100/1000T copper ports with Power over Ethernet (802.3at), 4 x 1000X SFP combo ports, 2 x SFP+ ports and 1 x expansion bay
  • AT-x610-24SPs/X
    24 x 100/1000X SFP ports, 4 x 10/100/1000T combo ports, 2 x SFP+ ports and 1 x expansion bay
  • AT-x610-48Ts
    48 x 10/100/1000T copper ports, 4 x 1000X SFP combo ports and 1 x expansion bay
  • AT-x610-48Ts/X
    48 x 10/100/1000T copper ports, 2 x 1000X SFP combo ports, 2 x SFP+ ports and 1 x expansion bay
  • AT-x610-48Ts/X-POE+
    48 x 10/100/1000T copper ports with Power over Ethernet (802.3at), 2 x 1000X SFP combo ports, 2 x SFP+ ports and 1 x expansion bay
 
© 2013 Diawest.net.ua