Summit X150 equipment catalogue

Switches

 Part Number  Name Description
 15201 Summit X150-24t
22 10/100BASE-TX, 2 gigabit combo ports (2 unpopulated gigabit SFP and 10/100/1000BASE-T), ExtremeXOS Layer 2 Edge License, 1 AC PSU, connector for EPS-160 external redundant PSU
full description of Summit X150-24t
 15203 Summit X150-48t
46 10/100BASE-TX, 2 gigabit combo ports (2 unpopulated gigabit SFP and 10/100/1000BASE-T), ExtremeXOS Layer 2 Edge License, 1 AC PSU, connector for EPS-160 external redundant PSU
full description of Summit X150-48t
 15205 Summit X150-24p
22 10/100BASE-TX with PoE, 2 gigabit combo ports (2 unpopulated gigabit SFP and 10/100/1000BASE-T), ExtremeXOS Layer 2 Edge License, 1 AC PSU, connector for EPS-500 external redundant PSU
full description of Summit X150-24p

External Trays

 Part Number  Name Description
 10906 EPS-T*
External Power System power tray. Accepts up to two EPS-160 power modules
 10907 EPS-160*
External Power System power module for EPS-T, 160 Watts, Power cord ordered separately
 10911 EPS-500 External AC PSU**
External Power System 500 Watts, Power cord ordered separately

SFP Modules

 Part Number  Name Description
 10051 SX SFP
1000BASE-SX SFP, LC Connector
 10052 LX SFP
1000BASE-LXC SFP, LC Connector
 10053 ZX SFP
1000BASE-ZX SFP, Extra Long Distance SMF 70 km/21 dB Budget, LC Connector
 10064 LX100 SFP
1000BASE-LX100 SFP, Extra Long Distance SMF 100 km/ 30 dB Budget, LC Connector
 10056 1000BX SFP BX-D
1000BASE-BX-D SFP, SMF (1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX Wavelength), LC Connector
 10057 1000BX SFP BX-U
1000BASE-BX-U SFP, SMF (1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX Wavelength), LC Connector
 10058 100BASE-BX SFP BX-D
100M SFP, 100BASE-BX-D, SMF (1550-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength), 100Mbps bidirectional
 10059 100BASE-BX SFP BX-U
100M SFP, 100BASE-BX-U, SMF (1310-nm TX/1550-nm RX wavelength), 100Mbps bidirectional
 10066 100BASE-LX10 SFP
100M SFP, 100LX10 SMF, Support for 100M SFP ports, (1310-nm 10km singlemode transmission) LC connector
 10067 100BASE-FX SFP
100M SFP, 100FX MMF, Support for 100M SFP ports, (1310-nm, 2km multimode transmission) LC connector

Notes:
* Compatible with Summit X150-24t, Summit X150-48t
** Compatible with Summit X150-24p
 
© 2013 Diawest.net.ua