AT-9924T

10/100/100T x 24 ports Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 switch with 4 combo SFP expansion slots
The 9924T is an advanced Gigabit Ethernet switch. The 9924T provides fine service provisioning granularity, high availability, advanced QoS and has the same modular power supplies used in the other 9900 series switches. The 9924T is best for networks that need SFP interface options. It offers extensive management features and advanced multicast routing options. Dual hot-swappable power supplies are supported and front-to-back airflow optimizes switch cooling.

Download Product Information

Features
  • Full environmental monitoring
  • EPSR redundant rings
  • Supports 4096 VLANs
  • Advanced IPv4 and IPv6 Gigabit switch
  • Dual internal power supply unit options
  • Sophisticated QoS features
  • VLAN double tagging (Q-inQ)
  • 9KB jumbo frames
  • SFP interfaces for any combination of copper and short or long haul fiber links

Related Products
  • AT-SPSX
    1000SX (LC) SFP, 550m
  • AT-SPLX10
    1000LX (LC) SFP, 10km
  • AT-SPZX80
    1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km
  • AT-SPTX
    1000T SFP, 100m
  • AT-SPLX40/1550
    1000LX SFP 40 Km (1550nm)
  • AT-SPLX40
    1000LX (LC) SFP, 40km

Related Components
  • AT-PWR01
    Power supply module Spare hot-swappable load-sharing power supply module
  • AT-SD256B-00
    256MB SDRAM
  • AT-SD512A-00
    512MB SDRAM
  • AT-CF128A-00
    128MB CF Card
  • AT-9900FL3UPGRD
    AT-9924 full Layer 3 upgrade: RSVP, DVMRP, VRRP, PIM SM, PIM DM
  • AT-9900ADVL3UPGRD
    AT-9924 series advanced Layer 3 upgrade: IPv6, BGP-4
  • AT-AR-VLANDTAG
    AT-9924 VLAN double tagging (Q-in-Q / Nested VLANs) upgrade
  • AT-AR-3DES (for SSL and SSH)
    AT-9924 3DES upgrade
 
© 2013 Diawest.net.ua